Assembly Leadership


Click here to see to the listing of all Assembly members


Assembly Majority Leadership


Assembly Minority Leadership

  • Minority Leader -- Brian M. Kolb
    70 Elizabeth Blackwell St.
    Geneva, NY 14456
    315-781-2030
    LOB 933
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-3751
  • Minority Leader Pro Tempore -- Andy Goodell
    Fenton Building 2 E. 2nd Street, Suite 320
    Jamestown, NY 14701
    716-664-7773
    LOB 446
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-4511
  • Assistant Minority Leader Pro Tempore -- Edward P. Ra
    825 East Gate Boulevard Suite 207
    Garden City, NY 11530
    516-535-4095 / Fax:516-535-4097
    LOB 546
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-4627
  • Deputy Minority Leader -- Stephen Hawley
    121 N. Main Street Suite 100
    Albion, NY 14411
    585-589-5780
    LOB 521
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5811
  • Assistant Minority Leader -- Gary D. Finch
    69 South Street
    Auburn, NY 13021
    315-255-3045
    LOB 448
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5878
  • Assistant Minority Leader -- Andrew P. Raia
    75 Woodbine Avenue
    Northport, NY 11768
    631-261-4151
    LOB 635
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5952
  • Minority Whip -- Nicole Malliotakis
    7408 Fifth Avenue
    Brooklyn, NY 11209
    718-987-0197 / Fax:718-987-0863
    11 Maplewood Place
    Staten Island, NY 10306
    718-987-0197 / Fax:718-987-0863
    LOB 404
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5716 / Fax:518-455-5970
  • Deputy Minority Whip -- Philip A. Palmesano
    105 E. Steuben St.
    Bath, NY 14810
    607-776-9691 / Fax:607-776-5185
    LOB 320
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5791 / Fax:518-455-4644
  • Assistant Minority Whip -- Karl Brabenec
    28 North Main St. Suite 2
    Florida, NY 10921
    845-544-7551 / Fax:845-544-7553
    LOB 329
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5991 / Fax:518-455-5929
  • Chairman, Minority Conference -- Clifford W. Crouch
    1 Kattelville Road Suite 1
    Binghamton, NY 13901
    607-648-6080
    LOB 450
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5741
  • Vice-Chair, Minority Conference -- Dan Stec
    140 Glen Street
    Glens Falls, NY 12801
    518-792-4546
    7559 Court St. Rm. 203 PO Box 217
    Elizabethtown, NY 12932
    518-873-3803
    LOB 439
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5565
  • Secretary, Minority Conference -- Mark Johns
    268 Fairport Village Landing
    Fairport, NY 14450
    585-223-9130
    LOB 549
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5784
  • Chair, Minority Joint Conference Committee -- David G. McDonough
    404 Bedford Ave.
    Bellmore, NY 11710
    516-409-2070
    LOB 443
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-4633
  • Vice-Chairman, Minority Joint Conference Committee -- Andrew R. Garbarino
    859 Montauk Hwy Suite 1
    Bayport, NY 11705
    631-589-0348 / Fax:631-589-0487
    LOB 402
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-4611
  • Chairman, Steering Committee -- Ken Blankenbush
    40 Franklin Street Suite 2
    Carthage, NY 13619
    315-493-3909 / Fax:315-493-4045
    LOB 322
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5797 / Fax:518-455-5289
  • Vice-Chairman, Steering Committee -- Kevin M. Byrne
    3 Starr Ridge Rd. Suite 204
    Brewster, NY 10509
    845-278-2923 / Fax:845-278-2926
    LOB 318
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5783
  • Chairman, Program Committee -- Michael Montesano
    111 West Old Country Rd Suite 202
    Hicksville, NY 11801
    516-937-3571
    LOB 437
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-4684
  • Vice-Chairman, Program Committee -- Mary Beth Walsh
    199 Milton Avenue Suite 3-4
    Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    518-884-8010
    LOB 725
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5772
  • Ranking Member, Ways and Means -- William A. Barclay
    200 North Second Street
    Fulton, NY 13069
    315-598-5185
    Capitol 444
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5841
  • Chair, Minority House Operations --